Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

1000Base-BX GLC-BX-10U 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1000Base-BX GLC-BX-10U 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

1000Base-BX GLC-BX-10U 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module
1000Base-BX GLC-BX-10U 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Large Image :  1000Base-BX GLC-BX-10U 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE ROHS ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-B35L-10D, YXF-GE-B53L-10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pairs
Price: usd7.2-usd8.5/pairs
Packaging Details: anti-static plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
DATA Rate: 1.25g Fiber Type: Single Fiber
Wave Length: 1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Laser: 1310nm: FP/PIN, 1550nm: DFB/PIN
Power Supply: 3.3V Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

1310nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

,

GLC-BX-10U 1.25G SFP Optical Module

,

1000Base-BX WDM Transceiver

Wdm Transceiver 1000base-Bx GLC-BX-10U 10km 1310nm/1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

 

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B35L-10D,
YXF-GE-B53L-10D
Connector LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector 1310nm: FP/PIN 1550nm:DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power -3~-9dBm
Wavelength Rx1310/Rx1550nm,
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 10KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-21.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year

 

 

single mode sfp

 

1) Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant

2) Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3) 1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

4) RoHS compliant and Lead Free

5) Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF

6) Metal enclosure for lower EMI

7) Single 3.3V power supply

8) Low power dissipation <600mW

9) Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to 70

10) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)