Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

1000BASE-EX 1550NM 40KM 1.25G SFP Transceiver For Ethernet

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1000BASE-EX 1550NM 40KM 1.25G SFP Transceiver For Ethernet

1000BASE-EX 1550NM 40KM 1.25G SFP Transceiver For Ethernet
1000BASE-EX 1550NM 40KM 1.25G SFP Transceiver For Ethernet

Large Image :  1000BASE-EX 1550NM 40KM 1.25G SFP Transceiver For Ethernet

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-S55L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $5.00 - $6.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~-5dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm Transmission Distance: 40km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Application: (Data Center) Port: Wuhan
High Light:

40KM 1.25G SFP Transceiver

,

1550NM 1.25G SFP Transceiver

,

1000BASE-EX sfp ethernet module

1.25G SFP 1000BASE-EX 1550NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER

 
Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-S55L-40D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power 0~-7dBm
Wavelength 1550nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 40KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-24.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

 

Applications

1. Gigabit Ethernet

2. Fiber Channel

3. Switch to Switch interface

4. Switched backplane applications

5. Router/Server interface

6. Other optical transmission systems

 

 

 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
 Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
 Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
 Power Supply Current Icc  - 200 mA
 Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
 Sensitivity S - -23 dBm
 Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm 

 

Compatible list

 

Cisco module HUAWEImodule ZTEmodule Junipermodule TP-LINK module Allied Telesis module
GLC-T (10/100/1000) SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A SFP-FX/OC3-M2K ES8512-3LCD05 TL-SM311LM AT-SPTX
GLC-LH-SMD SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S10K ES3112-3LCD10 TL-SM321A AT-SPSX
GLC-SX-MMD ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-S40K ESP8592-3LCD03 TL-SM321B AT-SPEX
GLC-EX-SMD1 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S80K ESP3192-3LCD10 TXM431-LR AT-SPLX40
GLC-ZX-SMD SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 SFP-GE-S120K   TXM431-SR AT-SPZX80
GLC-BX-D SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 XFP-10G-S40K     AT-SPFX/2
GLC-BX-U XFP-SX-MM850 XFP-10G-S10K     AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
CWDM SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP-10GE-M     AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
DWDM SFP XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1       AT-SP10SR***
          AT-SP10LR***
          AT-SP10LR20/I
          AT-SP10ER40/I***
         

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

 

 

Customers visiting:

1000BASE-EX 1550NM 40KM 1.25G SFP Transceiver For Ethernet 0

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)