Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver

1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver
1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver

Large Image :  1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-S31L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $3.40 - $4.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Application: (Data Center) Port: Wuhan
High Light:

CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver

,

DDM 1.25G SFP Transceiver

,

1000Base-LX cisco sfp modules

Transceiver 1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km Dual Fiber LC SMF DDM Cisco Compatible Sfp 1.25g Module

 

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 20KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-S31L-20D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector FB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power -3~-9dBm
Wavelength 1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 20KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-22.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

transceiver 1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km dual fiber LC SMF DDM

cisco smf sfp

single mode fiber sfp cisco

  

Features:

1.  Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1310nm FP Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
 Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
 Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
 Power Supply Current Icc  - 200 mA
 Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
 Sensitivity S - -23 dBm
 Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm 

 

Compatible list

 

Cisco module HUAWEImodule ZTEmodule Junipermodule TP-LINK module Allied Telesis module
GLC-T (10/100/1000) SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A SFP-FX/OC3-M2K ES8512-3LCD05 TL-SM311LM AT-SPTX
GLC-LH-SMD SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S10K ES3112-3LCD10 TL-SM321A AT-SPSX
GLC-SX-MMD ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-S40K ESP8592-3LCD03 TL-SM321B AT-SPEX
GLC-EX-SMD1 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S80K ESP3192-3LCD10 TXM431-LR AT-SPLX40
GLC-ZX-SMD SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 SFP-GE-S120K   TXM431-SR AT-SPZX80
GLC-BX-D SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 XFP-10G-S40K     AT-SPFX/2
GLC-BX-U XFP-SX-MM850 XFP-10G-S10K     AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
CWDM SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP-10GE-M     AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
DWDM SFP XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1       AT-SP10SR***
          AT-SP10LR***
          AT-SP10LR20/I
          AT-SP10ER40/I***
         

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

 

 

Related Products

1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver 0

Production Flow

1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1 

Exhibitions:

 1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver 2

Customers visiting:

1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km DDM CISCO Compatible 1.25G SFP Transceiver 3

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)