Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser

Large Image :  1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-S31L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $2.8 - $3.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Application: (Data Center) Port: Wuhan
High Light:

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver

,

1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver

,

1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module

Transceiver 1000Base-LX 1310nm 20km Dual Fiber LC SMF DDM Cisco Compatible Sfp 1.25g Module

 

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 20KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-S31L-20D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector FB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power -3~-9dBm
Wavelength 1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 20KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-22.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

cisco smf sfp

single mode fiber sfp cisco

  

cisco, huawei, hp, juniper compatible Features:

1.  Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1310nm FP Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

 

 

 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
 Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
 Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
 Power Supply Current Icc  - 200 mA
 Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
 Sensitivity S - -23 dBm
 Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm 

 

Compatible list

 

Cisco module HUAWEImodule ZTEmodule Junipermodule TP-LINK module Allied Telesis module
GLC-T (10/100/1000) SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A SFP-FX/OC3-M2K ES8512-3LCD05 TL-SM311LM AT-SPTX
GLC-LH-SMD SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S10K ES3112-3LCD10 TL-SM321A AT-SPSX
GLC-SX-MMD ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-S40K ESP8592-3LCD03 TL-SM321B AT-SPEX
GLC-EX-SMD1 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S80K ESP3192-3LCD10 TXM431-LR AT-SPLX40
GLC-ZX-SMD SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 SFP-GE-S120K   TXM431-SR AT-SPZX80
GLC-BX-D SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 XFP-10G-S40K     AT-SPFX/2
GLC-BX-U XFP-SX-MM850 XFP-10G-S10K     AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
CWDM SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP-10GE-M     AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
DWDM SFP XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1       AT-SP10SR***
          AT-SP10LR***
          AT-SP10LR20/I
          AT-SP10ER40/I***
         

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

 

 

Related Products

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser 0

Production Flow

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser 1 

Exhibitions:

 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser 2

Customers visiting:

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Dual Fiber LC DDM FP Laser 3

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)