Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10G SFP+ AOC Cable

10G SFP+ AOC Cable
10G SFP+ AOC Cable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable

Large Image :  10G SFP+ AOC Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G-AOC 10M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2-499 Pieces
Price: $21.00
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers, AOC No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Data Rate: 10Gbps
Connector Type: SFP+ To SFP+ Cable Length: 10m (32.81ft)
Temperature: 0 To 70°C (32 To 158°F) Minimum Bend Radius: 7.5mm
Cable: OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Cable Protocols: 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, 10G Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.500 Kg
Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

10G SFP+ AOC

,

SFP+ AOC CABLE

,

AOC Fiber Cable

Product Description
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable, 10M SFP+ AOC

Features

l Support 10GBASE-SR/10G Fiber Channel application

l Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431

l Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432

l Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps

l Transmission distance up to 150m (OM3)

l  +3.3V single power supply

l Low power consumption

l Operating case temp       Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C

l RoHS compliant

l Password protection for A0h and A2h

 

Applications

l 10GBASE-SR at 10.31Gbps

l InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

l Other optical links

Order Information

Table 1-Order Information

 

Part No.

Bit Rate (Gbps)

Laser (nm)

 

Distance

Fiber Type

 

DDMI

 

Connector

Tempnote1

YXF850M10GAX1#X2X3X4

10.3125

850

0.5~150m

MMF

YES

LC

0~+70

X1: P—PVC/OFNP/UL;U—LZSH/OFNR/UL

X2: A—OM2;B—OM3;C—OM4

X3X4: 1~99---1M~99M;A0---0.5M;A1---1.5M;X0---100M;X1---101M;

Applications

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 0 

Our Advantages

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 1 

Company Profile

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 3 

Production Flow

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 4 

Packaging & Shipping

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 5 

FAQ

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 6 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)