Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

10G-SR Multimode 850nm LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10G-SR Multimode 850nm LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

10G-SR Multimode 850nm LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
10G-SR Multimode 850nm LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Large Image :  10G-SR Multimode 850nm LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-M85L-03D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $6/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 1~-6dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 300m
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SFP+
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

Multimode SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

,

850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

,

10G-SR SFP+Transceiver Module

Product Description

10G-SR Multimode 850nm LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 0

 

10G Duplex 300m 850nm LC Connector SFP Module
 
Technical Parameters Descriptions Unit
Model Number YXF-PP-M85L-03D  
Fiber type MMF  
Form Factor DUAL SFP+  
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 850 nm
Distance 300 M
Sensitivity <-11.0 dBm
Connector LC  
Laser VCSEL/PIN  
DDM Yes  
Output Power 1~-6 dBm
Power Supply 3.3 V
Temperature 0~70 °C
Certificate CE,ISO9001,FCC,SGS,ROHS
Warranty 1 Year

Features: Cisco Compatible SFP Modules

  • 300m transmission on MMF
  • data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • SFI electrical interface
  • 2xLC with DDM
  • SFP+ MSA package
  • Hot pluggable
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C
  • sr sfp+ module
  • cisco sfp sr
  • sfp+ module multi mode fiber 10gbe lc

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8431
Applications

10G-SR Multimode 850nm LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1  

Production Flow

10G-SR Multimode 850nm LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 3 

Packaging & Shipping

10G-SR Multimode 850nm LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 4 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)