Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G DWDM SFP+

10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module

10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module
10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module 10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module 10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module 10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module 10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module

Large Image :  10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PX98-LCD-22
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $200.00 - $220.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Power: 0~+4dBm
Data Rate: 10Gbps Wavelength: 1559.79nm
Transmission Distance: 80km Interface: Duplex LC
Power Consumption: <2W Standard: 0°C To +70°C
Laser Type: EML DWDM Sensitivity: <-23dBm
Port: Wuhan
High Light:

DWDM SFP 80KM

,

SFP+ Fiber Module

Product Descripition
10G DWDM C22 1559.79nm 80km SFP+ Module Duplex LC 
 

Features:

 DWDM PON network

ITU-T DWDM grid wavelengths

Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates

Temperature Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitterd

Multi channels optional

Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

Excellent ESD protection

-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Single 3.3V power supply

Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,

Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power,

receive optical power

RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Applications:

DWDM  optical links

DWDM PON network

 

 

Specification   10G DWDM SFP+

 

Product type Data Rate Wavelength Reach LD TX Power PD Rx Sens
DWDM SFP+ 10G 15xx.xx nm 40Km EML -1~3dbm PIN <-20dbm
DWDM SFP+ 10G 15xx.xx nm 80Km EML 0~4dbm APD <-24dbm
DWDM XFP 10G 15xx.xx nm 40Km EML -1~3dbm PIN <-16dbm
DWDM XFP 10G 15xx.xx nm 80Km EML 0~4dbm APD <-24dbm
 

 

 

Application

10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module 0 

Production Flow

10Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM C22 1559.79NM SFP+ Fiber Module 2

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)