Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver Module

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PX92-LCD-57
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $160.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~4dBm Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: C57 Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: Duplex LC Power Consumption: <2W
Laser Type: EML DWDM Sensitivity: <-23dBm
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X21X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.500 Kg
Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

10G DWDM SFP+

,

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

,

sfp+ dwdm

Product Description

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0

 

 

DWDM SFP+ 10G 20km C57 DOM

Features: 

  • DWDM PON network
  • ITU-T DWDM grid wavelengths
  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates
  • Temperature Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitterd
  • Multi channels optional
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
  • Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power,
  • receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Applications:

  • DWDM  optical links
  • DWDM PON network

 

Specification:

 

Product type Data Rate Wavelength Reach LD TX Power PD Rx Sens
DWDM SFP+ 10G 15xx.xx nm 40Km EML -1~3dbm PIN <-20dbm
DWDM SFP+ 10G 15xx.xx nm 80Km EML 0~4dbm APD <-24dbm
DWDM XFP 10G 15xx.xx nm 40Km EML -1~3dbm PIN <-16dbm
DWDM XFP 10G 15xx.xx nm 80Km EML 0~4dbm APD <-24dbm
 

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1

Applications

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 2 

Our Advantages

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 3 

Company Profile

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 5 

Production Flow

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 6 

Packaging & Shipping

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 7 

FAQ

10Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 8 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)