Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

120km Duplex LC Connector DDM 1550nm SFP Optical Fiber Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

120km Duplex LC Connector DDM 1550nm SFP Optical Fiber Module

120km Duplex LC Connector DDM 1550nm SFP Optical Fiber Module
120km Duplex LC Connector DDM 1550nm SFP Optical Fiber Module

Large Image :  120km Duplex LC Connector DDM 1550nm SFP Optical Fiber Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-FE-S55L-120D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $20/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~5dBm Data Rate: 155M
Wavelength: 1550nm Transmission Distance: 120km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1550nm SFP Fiber Module

,

DDM 1550nm SFP

,

120km Optical Fiber Module

155M Duplex 120km 1550nm LC Connector SFP Module

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.Features

 

* Up to 155Mbps data-rate
* 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
* Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
* Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
* Compatible with RoHS
* +3.3V single power supply
* Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Extended : -20 to +85°C


Applications
* SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
* SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2 * Other optical links 

Related Products

120km Duplex LC Connector DDM 1550nm SFP Optical Fiber Module 0

Production Flow

120km Duplex LC Connector DDM 1550nm SFP Optical Fiber Module 1 

Packaging & Shipping

120km Duplex LC Connector DDM 1550nm SFP Optical Fiber Module 2  

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)