Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

1270nm/1330nm BIDI 10km DDM dual fiber LC connector 10G XFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1270nm/1330nm BIDI 10km DDM dual fiber LC connector 10G XFP Module

1270nm/1330nm BIDI 10km DDM dual fiber LC connector 10G XFP Module
1270nm/1330nm BIDI 10km DDM dual fiber LC connector 10G XFP Module

Large Image :  1270nm/1330nm BIDI 10km DDM dual fiber LC connector 10G XFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP-B23L-10D/YXF-XP-B32L-10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: $30.00/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
TX Power: 5~1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 10km Wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330
Interface: BIDI LC Package: XFP
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg
Package Type: 10Pcs/PVC,100Pcs/box
High Light:

1270nm 10G XFP Module

,

10Gbps XFP Module

,

10Gb XFP Module

10G XFP BIDI 10km optical transceiver LC Connector

 

Product Features: 

1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Simplex LC Connector

3. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

4. Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector

5. Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector

6. Applicable for 10km SMF connection

7. Low power consumption, < 1.8W

8. Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

9. XFP MSA package

10. Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

 

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number

YXF-XP-B23L-10D

YXF-XP-B32L-10D

Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 5~1dBm
Wavelength Tx1270/1330nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 10KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-15.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year

 

Company Profile

1270nm/1330nm BIDI 10km DDM dual fiber LC connector 10G XFP Module 0 

Related Products

SMF Fiber LC WDM DDM BIDI 60km 1330/1270nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 3

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)