Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver

1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver
1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver 1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver 1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver

Large Image :  1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-S31L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $6.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box
High Light:

20km SFP Transceiver

,

1310nm 1.25G SFP Transceiver

,

SFF-8472 SFP Transceiver

1.25G Duplex 20km 1310nm LC Connector

Features:

1.  Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1310nm FP Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

 

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-S31L-20D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector FP/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power -3~-9dBm
Wavelength 1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 20KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-22.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year
Applications

1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver 0 

Our Advantages

1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver 1 

Related Products

1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver 2 

Production Flow

1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver 3 

Packaging & Shipping

1310nm 1.25G Duplex LC Connector 20km SFP Transceiver 4  

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)