Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module

1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module
1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module 1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module 1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module 1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module

Large Image :  1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE ROHS ISO9001 FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: usd16-usd17/pcs
Packaging Details: anti-static plastic box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1g Fiber Type: Dual Fiber
Wave Length: 1550nm Transmission Distance: 120km
Power Supply: 3.3V Connector: LC
Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

1550nm Dual Fiber Transceiver Module

,

DOM Fiber Transceiver Module

,

DDM sfp fiber module

SFP 1Gbe ZX 120km dual fiber 1550nm LC DDM DOM fiber transceiver module cisco huawei hp zte compatible

 

Features

l Up to 120km transmission on SMF

l Up to 1.25Gbps

l 1550nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

l Hot pluggable

l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

l +3.3V power supply

l Power consumption less than 1.0W

l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

l High-speed storage area networks

l Computer cluster cross-connect

l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

l Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z

l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

l Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-S55L-120D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power 5~0dBm
Wavelength 1550nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 120KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-30.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

More about our company, please click: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/aboutus.html

More about SFP 1.25G, click: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/supplier-413989-1-25g-sfp-optical-module

SFP 10G, click: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/supplier-413987-10g-sfp-module

 

Advantages:

1. Widely compatible, such as CISCO HUAWEI ZTE HP NOKIA ALCATEL MIKROTIK BROCADE JUNIPER.......

2. Fast delivery time: 1-3 working days usually

3. Support customized sfp

4. OEM is possible

 

1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module 0

1550nm LC DDM DOM Dual Fiber Transceiver Module 1

 

FAQ:

 

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)