Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

155Mbps LC WDM DDM 100km 1490nm Optical Fiber Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

155Mbps LC WDM DDM 100km 1490nm Optical Fiber Module

155Mbps LC WDM DDM 100km 1490nm Optical Fiber Module
155Mbps LC WDM DDM 100km 1490nm Optical Fiber Module 155Mbps LC WDM DDM 100km 1490nm Optical Fiber Module 155Mbps LC WDM DDM 100km 1490nm Optical Fiber Module

Large Image :  155Mbps LC WDM DDM 100km 1490nm Optical Fiber Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-FE-B45L-100D/YXF-FE-B54L-100D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $30.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 2~-3dBm Data Rate: 155M
Wavelength: Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm, Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm Transmission Distance: 100km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: 1 Pair Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1550nm SFP Module

,

155 Mbps Optical Fiber Module

 155M BIDI 100km 1490nm/1550nmn LC/SC Connector

Features 

  • l Up to 100km transmission on SMF 
  • l Up to 155Mbps
  • l 1550nm/1490nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • l Single LC/SC receptacle optical interface compliant
  • l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • l Hot pluggable
  • l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • l +3.3V power supply
  • l Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE802.3ah 100Base-BX
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with SFP MSA

 
Specification

Technical ParametersDescriptionsTechnical ParametersDescriptions
Model NumberYXF-FE-B45L-100D, YXF-FE-B54L-100DInterfaceLC
Fiber typeSMFLaser/DetectorDFB/PIN
Form FactorBIDI SFPDDMYes
Data Rate155MbpsOutput Power2~-3dBm
WavelengthTx1490/Rx1550nm, Tx1550/Rx1490nmPower Supply3.3V
Distance100KMTemperature0~70°C
Sensitivity<-35.0dBmCertificateCE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units1 PairWarranty1Year
Applications

155Mbps LC WDM DDM 100km 1490nm Optical Fiber Module 0 

Company Profile

155Mbps LC WDM DDM 100km 1490nm Optical Fiber Module 1 

 
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)