Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module

1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module
1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module

Large Image :  1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-B35S-3D/YXF-GE-B53S-3D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair/Pairs
Price: $6.00 - $8.00 / Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: BIDI SC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Application: (Data Center) Port: Wuhan
High Light:

DDM Huawei SFP Module

,

SC Huawei SFP Module

,

3km 1310 sfp module

Product Description

1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module 0

WDM SFP-1G-3км Transceiver 1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module

 

Features: (cisco optical gigabit ethernet sfp,fiber transceiver types)

  • Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20/PX20+ GEPON application
  • Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System
  • SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliance

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
Power Supply Current Icc  - 200 mA
Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
Sensitivity S - -22 dBm
Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm

 

Applications

1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module 1 

Related Products

1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module 2

 

1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module 3

1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module 4

1.25G BIDI 3km 1310nm 1550nm SC DDM Huawei SFP Module 5 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)