Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver Module

1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-B45L-80D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $12.00/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~-2dBm Data Rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 80km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box
High Light:

1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

,

1490nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

,

1.25G BIDI SFP

Product Description

1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0

 1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1

 

1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Module 

 

 

Applications

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B45L-80D Connector LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power 5~-2dBm
Wavelength 1490/1550nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 80KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-26.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year
 
Company Profile

1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 2 

1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 3
Packaging & Shipping

1.25G BIDI 80km 1490nm/1550nm SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4  

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)