Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver Module

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver
1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver

Large Image :  1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-B34L-20D/YXF-GE-B43L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: $8.5/pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: 1 Pair Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

20km SFP Module Transceiver

,

1.25G BIDI SFP

,

1550nm SFP Module

Product Description

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 0

 

1.25G BIDI 20km 1310nm/1490nm LC Connector SFP Module

Features

  • l Up to 20km transmission on SMF
  • l Up to 1.25 Gbps
  • l 1310nm FP laser and PIN receiver
  • l Single LC/SC receptacle optical interface compliant
  • l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • l Hot pluggable
  • l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • l +3.3V power supply
  • l Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE802.3ah 1000Base-BX
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1

dBm

 

 

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B34L-20D, YXF-GE-B43L-20D Laser/Detector FP/PIN
Fiber type SMF DDM Yes
Form Factor BIDI SFP Output Power -3~-9dBm
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Power Supply 3.3V
Wavelength Tx1310/Rx1490nm Temperature 0~70°C
Distance 20KM Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Sensitivity <-22.0dBm Warranty 1Year
Connector LC Selling Units 1 pc

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 1 

Applications

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 2 

Our Advantages

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 3 

Company Profile

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 5 

Production Flow

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 6 

Packaging & Shipping

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 7 

FAQ

1.25G BIDI SFP 1550nm 20km SFP Module Transceiver 8 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)