Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

1.25G SC WDM DDMI Bi Directional SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G SC WDM DDMI Bi Directional SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

1.25G SC WDM DDMI Bi Directional SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
1.25G SC WDM DDMI Bi Directional SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Large Image :  1.25G SC WDM DDMI Bi Directional SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: $3-$20/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1310/1550nm, 1490/1550nm
Transmission Distance: 3km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km,100km, 120km Interface: BIDI SC
Fiber Type: SMF DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: 1 Pair
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg
Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1.25G Bidi SFP Transceiver

,

1550nm Bidi SFP Transceiver

,

120km Bidi SFP Transceiver

1.25G BIDI SFP SC WDM DDMI SFP Optical Transceiver Module

 

Features:

1. 1.25G- BIDI SFP 3km, 10km, 20km, 40KM,60km, 80km,100km, 120km etc SC connector

2. Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

3. 1310nm/1490nm FP laser and PIN photo detector 

4. 1550nm FP laser and PIN photo detector

5. BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

6. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex SC receptacle

7. RoHS compliant and lead-free

8. Single +3.3V power supply

9. Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

10. Case operating temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps Max 80km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with DFB LD and PIN receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions. The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

Production Flow

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI  SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SC 3

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)