Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

1.25G SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310NM 10KM CISCO Compatible Transceivers

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310NM 10KM CISCO Compatible Transceivers

1.25G SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310NM 10KM CISCO Compatible Transceivers
1.25G SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310NM 10KM CISCO Compatible Transceivers

Large Image :  1.25G SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310NM 10KM CISCO Compatible Transceivers

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-S31L-10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $3.00 - $4.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Application: (Data Center) Port: Wuhan
High Light:

10KM CISCO Compatible Transceivers

,

1.25G SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers

,

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module

1.25G SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310NM 10KM TRANSCEIVER

GLC-LX/LH  

Features:

1.  Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1310nm FP Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

 

 

Applications

1. Gigabit Ethernet

2. Fiber Channel

3. Switch to Switch interface

4. Switched backplane applications

5. Router/Server interface

6. Other optical transmission systems

 

Production Flow

1.25G SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310NM 10KM CISCO Compatible Transceivers 0

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)