Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

1.25g SFP BIDI 40km LC DDM Module Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25g SFP BIDI 40km LC DDM Module Transceiver

1.25g SFP BIDI 40km LC DDM Module Transceiver
1.25g SFP BIDI 40km LC DDM Module Transceiver

Large Image :  1.25g SFP BIDI 40km LC DDM Module Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE ROHS ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pairs
Price: usd8.8-usd9.5/pairs
Packaging Details: anti-static plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
DATA Rate: 1.25g Fiber Type: Single Fiber
Wave Length: 1310/1550 Transmission Distance: 40km
Connector: LC Laser: DFB/PIN
Power Supply: 3.3V Warranty: 3 Year
High Light:

1.25g SFP Module Transceiver

,

LC Connector SFP Module Transceiver

,

40km 1.25g sfp transceiver

1.25g Bidi 40km 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector DDM DOM SMF SFP Module Transceiver

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B35L-40D,
YXF-GE-B53L-40D
Connector LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector 1310nm: FP/PIN 1550nm:DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power -5~0dBm
Wavelength Rx1310/Rx1550nm,
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 40KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-24.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year

 

 

Features:

  1. SFP package with LC connector
  2. 1310nm FP Laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector
  3. 1550nm DFB Laser and 1310nm PIN photodetector
  4. Up to 20Km transmission on SMF
  5. +3.3V single power supply
  6. LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  7. Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  8. laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  9. Compatible with RoHS
  10. Compatible with SFF8472

 

WDM Fast Ethernet Links
• IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX Applications
• Fibre Channel Links
.

 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
Eye Diagram IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
Power Supply Current Icc - 200 mA
Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
Sensitivity S - -24 dBm
Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm

 

 

 

1.25g SFP BIDI 40km LC DDM Module Transceiver 0

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)