Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver Module

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module
1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module

Large Image :  1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-P13S-SCD/YXF-P12S-SCD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1.0 Pair/Pairs
Price: $7.50 - $11.00 / Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTH Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 3km
Interface: BIDI SC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
Port: Wuhan
High Light:

3km 1310 SFP Module

,

SFP Single Core Transceiver

,

1.25G SMF 1310nm

Product Description

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 0

 

 

SFP 1.25G 3km 1310/1550nm SFP Module BIDI SC DDM

Features:

1. Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2. Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3. 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

5. Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6. Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 3km transmission distance.

2.  The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB LD and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions. The devices are Class I laser safety compliant. 

 

 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
 Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
 Eye Diagram

IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant

 Power Supply Current

Icc

 - 200 mA
 Extinction Ratio

ER

9 13 dB
 Sensitivity

S

- -23 dBm
 Warning

assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 1 

Application

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 2 

Our Advantages

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 3 

Company Information

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 5 

Production Flow

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 6 

Packaging & Shipping

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 7 

FAQ

1.25G SMF SFP Single Core Transceiver 3km 1310 SFP Module 8 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)