Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver

1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver
1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver

Large Image :  1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-S55L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $6.50
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTH Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm
Transmission Distance: 40km Interface: Duplex LC
Fiber Type: SMF DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg
Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box
High Light:

1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver

,

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Module

,

40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP

1.25G Duplex 40km 1550nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module

  

Features: 

1.  Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1550nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 40km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-S55L-40D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power 0~-7dBm
Wavelength 1550nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 40KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-24.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year
Applications

1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 0 

Our Advantages

1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 1 

Company Profile

1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 3 

Production Flow

1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 4 

Certifications

1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 5 

FAQ

1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 6 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)