Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module
20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Large Image :  20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-QP-S31L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $450.00/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 3~-7dBm Data Rate: 40G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 8pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

,

LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

,

20km CISCO Compatible Transceivers

20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Optical Module

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4
The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 20 kilometers over a standard pair of G.652
single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths.
Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device
 

Features: 

  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard.
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant.
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates.
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength.
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design.
  • Up to 20km  transmission.
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C.
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power.
  • RoHS compliant.

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-PP-S31L-20D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 40Gbps Output Power 2.3~-7dBm
Wavelength 1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 20KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-11.5.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year
Applications

20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module 0 

Our Advantages

20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module 1 

Production Flow

20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module 2 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)