Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module

20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module
20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module

Large Image :  20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-FE-S31L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $3.5/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~-8dBm Data Rate: 155M
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module

,

155MB/S Optical Fiber Module

,

20km fiber optic sfp module

20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm-Fp Optical Fiber Module

Features

  • l Up to 20km transmission on SMF
  • l Up to 155M
  • l 1310nm FP laser and PIN receiver
  • l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • l Hot pluggable
  • l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • l +3.3V power supply
  • l Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Specification

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-FE-S31L-20D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector FP/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 155Mbps Output Power -8~-15dBm
Wavelength 1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 2KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-32.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

Applications

20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module 0  

Company Profile

20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module 2 

Production Flow

20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module 3 

Packaging & Shipping

20km 155MB/S SFP 1310nm FP Optical Fiber Module 4  

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)