Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

25G SFP28 To SFP28 3M Active AOC SFP+ Cable

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

25G SFP28 To SFP28 3M Active AOC SFP+ Cable

25G SFP28 To SFP28 3M Active AOC SFP+ Cable
25G SFP28 To SFP28 3M Active AOC SFP+ Cable 25G SFP28 To SFP28 3M Active AOC SFP+ Cable 25G SFP28 To SFP28 3M Active AOC SFP+ Cable

Large Image :  25G SFP28 To SFP28 3M Active AOC SFP+ Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-25G-A3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $12.00 - $14.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Optical Fibers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTH Wire AWG: 30AWG
Cable Length: 3m Connector Type: SFP28 To SFP28
Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Application: (Data Center)
Port: Wuhan
High Light:

25G SFP28 To SFP28 AOC

,

3M AOC SFP+ Cable

,

SFP28 AOC Cable

25G SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attached Cable 3M
Product Description

25G active optical cable can provide an ideal alternative solution for high-speed cable and short-distance SFP28 optical module, and the signal is more complete and the performance is higher. Therefore, it is widely used in high-speed, high-density and low-power data center networks. 25G active optical cable is composed of optical fiber transceivers at both ends and OM3 or OM4 multimode optical fibers of different lengths. The hilink transceivers at both ends can provide photoelectric conversion and optical transmission functions, which ensure the stability of data transmission and the flexibility of application).

• Transmission data rate up to 25.3Gbit/s
• compliant with SFP + MSA &SFF-8432 standard
• Hot pluggable electrical interface
• Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
• OM3/OM4 fibre cable of up to 100m
• 850nm VCSEL array&PIN photo detector array
• Management Interface and digital diagnostic
• Low power consumption
• Support serial ID function through EEPROM
• 3.3V power supply voltage
• Power consumption less than 1W
• Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
 
PRODUCT NAME 25G SFP28 AOC YXF-25G-A3
DATA RATE 25G/25G
CABLE LENGTH 3M
DDM Y
TEMPRETURE
0-70℃
CONNECTOR LC
COMPATIBLE HW, H3C, CISCO, ZTE,JUNIPER, NOKIA
APPLICATION TELECOMMUNICATION 
FAQ

25G SFP28 To SFP28 3M Active AOC SFP+ Cable 0 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)