Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products2.5G SFP Transceiver

2.5 Gigabit 40km LC 1550nm/1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2.5 Gigabit 40km LC 1550nm/1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver

2.5 Gigabit 40km LC 1550nm/1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver
2.5 Gigabit 40km LC 1550nm/1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver 2.5 Gigabit 40km LC 1550nm/1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver 2.5 Gigabit 40km LC 1550nm/1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver

Large Image :  2.5 Gigabit 40km LC 1550nm/1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-2G-B53L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $30-$35/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 3~-5dBm Data Rate: 2.5G
Wavelength: 1550/1310nm Transmission Distance: 40km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver

,

1550nm BiDi SFP Transceiver

,

40km BiDi SFP Transceiver

2.5G BIDI 40km 1550/1310nm LC Connector SFP Module

 

Features:

1. 2.5G-1550/1310nm-40KM

2. Dual data-rate of 2.5Gbps operation

3. 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

4. 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

5. BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

6. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

7. RoHS compliant and lead-free

8. Single +3.3V power supply

9. Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

10. Case operating temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 2.5Gbps 40km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with DFB LD and PIN receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions. The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-2G-B53L-40D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 2.5Gbps Output Power 3~-5dBm
Wavelength 1550/1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 40KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-20.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year 
Our Advantages

2.5 Gigabit 40km LC 1550nm/1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver 0 

Company Profile

2.5 Gigabit 40km LC 1550nm/1310nm BiDi SFP Transceiver 1 

Packaging & Shipping

SMF 40km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SC interface 4

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)