Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsSFP Media Converter

2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter

2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter
2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter 2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter 2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter

Large Image :  2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: 2G4E
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $35.00 - $50.00 / Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
No. Of Fiber: 1. Use: FTTH
Product Name: Media Converter Fiber Type: 2G4E
Data Rate: 1000M Distance: 20km
Warranty: 1 Year Type: Media Converter
Port: 4 Port Fiber Media Converter
High Light:

2G4E SFP Media Converter

,

Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter

,

Media Converter Sfp To Rj45

2G4E 2 SFP Fiber Optical Ports 4 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Media Converter Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch
Product Description4*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 2*1000Base-Fx SFP Slot, Including external power Adapter DC5V/2A

 

Model: NF-A1004F

 

Description:

This Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch has 4 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2 fiber port or 2 1000M SFP slot. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

 

Key features:

1. Converts optical/electrical Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports

    2.Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full duplex/Half Duplex

3. Broadcast storm protection

4. Supports the max 1536 bytes frame

5. Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability

 

 

Technical Specifications:

 

Standards IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
Number of Ports 4 Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx and 2 Port 1000Base-Fx
Transmission Rate 10 Mbps: 14880 pps, 100Mbps: 148800 pps, 1000Mbps:1488000 pps
Switching Mode Store-and-Forward
Flow Control Mode IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control
MAC address 8K
Frame buffer memory 1M
Bandwidth 12G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed
LED Status Indicator LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function
Cable Support UTP cable: 3, 4 or Cat. 5,cat6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber cable:
Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 550m)
Single mode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
Power Supply AC100 ~240V, 50~60Hz; DC5V 2A
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +80 °C
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH
Product Name: Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch Material: Iron Case
Ports: 4 Rj45 Port+2 SFP Slot Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
Power Supply: DC5V 2A OEM&ODM: Accepted
Fiber Connector: LC/SC With SFP Module Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Or Single Fiber Optional
Working Temperature: 0 °C~ +70 °C Warranty: 3 Years
 
 
Application

2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter 0 

Our Advantages

2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter 1 

Company Information

2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter 3 

Packaging & Shipping

2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter 4 

Certifications

2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter 5 

FAQ

2G4E 1 Gigabit Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter 6 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)