Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

2Mb SMF 1310nm 20km 1×9 SC/FC/ST Optical Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2Mb SMF 1310nm 20km 1×9 SC/FC/ST Optical Transceiver Module

2Mb SMF 1310nm 20km 1×9 SC/FC/ST Optical Transceiver Module
2Mb SMF 1310nm 20km 1×9 SC/FC/ST Optical Transceiver Module

Large Image :  2Mb SMF 1310nm 20km 1×9 SC/FC/ST Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE ROHS ISO9001 FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: $4/pcs
Packaging Details: anti-static plastic box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 0-2M Wave Length: 1310nm
Connector: SC/FC/ST Package: 1*9
Application: RS232, RS485 And Other Photoelectric Conversion Power Supply: 3.3V/5V
Compatible With: Standard TTL Level And CMOS Level Warranty: 2 Year
High Light:

2Mb Optical Transceiver Module

,

SMF Optical Transceiver Module

,

1310nm ST Optical Fiber Module

2Mb SMF 1310nm 20km 1×9 SC/FC/ST Optical Transceiver Module 0

2Mb SMF 1310nm 20km 1×9 SC/FC/ST Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

 

1×9 optical transceivers from YXFiber provide the system designer and manufacturers with products to implement a range of industrial control, special low data rate Ethernet designs at the 0Mb/s-2Mb/s rate. This series fiber optic transceiver are all supplied in the industry standard 1×9 SIP package style with a duplex SC, a duplex ST, a duplex FC or Pigtails type connector interface. The transceivers are high performance, cost-effective modules with TTL data interface that supporting data-rate of 0~2Mbps and maximum 20km transmission distance over single mode fiber cable (SMF).  TTL 1×9 optical transceivers help you convert copper signals to the optical fiber. They are usually used for industrial Ethernet networks to fiber networks communications like industrial fiber optic converters and industrial Ethernet switches.

1×9 transceiver optics are industrial temperature grade for hardened environment application. Commercial temperature grade products are also available.

Features

• SC/ST/FC receptacle single mode or single-mode optical interface
• Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
• Standard TTL data output with signal detect indication, compatible with CMOS level
• 1×9 footprint package
• Operating wavelength 1310nm
• Super low power consumption design, applied to some special require
• Optional transmission bit rate with down to 0bps and up to 2Mbps
• Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C
• ROHS compliant and Lead-Free  

Application

* Ethernet Applications such as Ethernet Switches, Ethernet Media Converters, Fiber Converters
* Serial Communications over fiber:  RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 serial to fiber media converter,  RS-232 to RS-422 and RS-485 Adapters
* RS232/RS485/RS422 optical-electrical converter for electric power control, industrial control,industrial computing

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)