Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

40G 40km 1310nm LC SMF DDM QSFP Optical Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40G 40km 1310nm LC SMF DDM QSFP Optical Module

40G 40km 1310nm LC SMF DDM QSFP Optical Module
40G 40km 1310nm LC SMF DDM QSFP Optical Module

Large Image :  40G 40km 1310nm LC SMF DDM QSFP Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-QP-S31L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $480.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
TX Power: 5~-2dBm Data Rate: 40G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 40km
Connector: LC DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg
Package Type: Anti-static Box,Carton
High Light:

DDM QSFP Optical Module

,

40G QSFP Optical Module

,

40km qsfp transceiver module

QSFP-40G-ER4 Qsfp 40g 40km 1310nm LC SMF DDM QSFP Optical Module

  

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard: 

1. QSFP+ MSA compliant

2. Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

3. Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

4. 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

5. Up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber(SMF)

6. 18.5dB link insertion loss budget

7 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 o C

8. Maximum power consumption 3.5W

9. LC duplex connector

10. RoHS compliant

11. cisco 40gb single mode sfp

12. qsfp types

Data Rate 40G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 40km
Output Power 5~-2dBm
Sensitivity ‹ -19dBm
Connector LC
Voltage 3.3V

More about us, please visit: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/aboutus.html

Whole products, please click: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/products.html

 

Company Profile

40G 40km 1310nm LC SMF DDM QSFP Optical Module 0 

Production Flow

40G 40km 1310nm LC SMF DDM QSFP Optical Module 1 

Packaging & Shipping

40G 40km 1310nm LC SMF DDM QSFP Optical Module 2 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)