Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver

40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver
40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver

Large Image :  40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: QSFP-40G-LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $95.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 3~-7dBm Data Rate: 40G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 2km
Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 8pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

40G QSFP+ LR4

,

LR4 Transceiver

,

QSFP+ LR4 module

Product Description
40G QSFP+ LR4 2km 1310nm LC Connector   

Features: 

  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard.
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant.
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates.
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength.
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design.
  • Up to 2km  transmission.
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C.
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power.
  • RoHS compliant.
Date Rate 40G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 2km
Output Power 2.3~-7dBm
Sensitivity < -11.5dBm
Connector LC
Voltage 3.3V

 

Applications

40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver 0

Company Profile

40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver 1 

Production Flow

40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver 2 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)