Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

40GBase-LR4 1310nm 10km LC SM DOM, Optical Transceiver, QSFP+ 40g

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40GBase-LR4 1310nm 10km LC SM DOM, Optical Transceiver, QSFP+ 40g

40GBase-LR4 1310nm 10km LC SM DOM, Optical Transceiver, QSFP+ 40g
40GBase-LR4 1310nm 10km LC SM DOM, Optical Transceiver, QSFP+ 40g

Large Image :  40GBase-LR4 1310nm 10km LC SM DOM, Optical Transceiver, QSFP+ 40g

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: QSFP-40G-LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $88.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 3~-7dBm Data Rate: 40Gbps
Transmission Distance: 10km Wavelength: 1310nm
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X21X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.500 Kg Package Type: 8pcs/ Anti-static Box.

40G QSFP+ LR4 10km 1310nm LC Connector

Features: 

 

Place of origin China
Form Factor QSFP+
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance 10km
Data Rate (max) 40Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C
Diagnostics Digital
Voltage Supply 3.3--5v
Connector Dual LC
Warranty 1 year
DDMI Yes

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

It has to be noted that the operation in excess of any individual absolute maximum ratings might cause permanent damage to this module.

Parameter   Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature   Tst -20 85 degC
 Relative Humidity (non-condensation)   RH 0 85 %
 Operating Case Temperature   Topc 0 70 degC
Operating Range / 0.002 10 km
 Supply Voltage   VCC -0.5 3.6 V

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)