Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver

40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver
40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver

Large Image :  40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-B23L-40D/YXF-PP-B32L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $30.00~$35/pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Transmission Distance: 40km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver

,

40km CISCO Compatible Transceiver

,

ddm cisco compatible sfp modules

CISCO Compatible SFP-10G-BX40D/U-I 40km 1270nm/1330nm Duplex LC SM DDM 10g Sfp Transceiver
Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number

YXF-PP-B23L-40D,

YXF-PP-B32L-40D

Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor WDM/bidi SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 5~1dBm
Wavelength Tx1270/Rx1310nm, Tx1310/Rx1270nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 40KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-15.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year

40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver 0 

Features

Up to 40km transmission on SMF

Up to 10.3125Gbps

1270nm/1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

SFI electrical interface

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

SFP+ MSA package with single LC connector

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1.0W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

mikrotik 10g sfp+

hp 10g sfp+

HW SFP-10G-BXD4 BiDi SFP+
HW SFP-10G-BXU4 BiDi SFP+

 

Applications

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

 

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1.5

dBm

 
Exhibitions:
40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver 2
Customers visiting:
40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver 3

 

Customers feedback

 40km 1270nm 1330nm 10G CISCO Compatible Transceiver 4

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)