Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products2.5G SFP Transceiver

40KM 80km WDM DDMI BiDi Optics 2.5G SFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40KM 80km WDM DDMI BiDi Optics 2.5G SFP Module

40KM 80km WDM DDMI BiDi Optics 2.5G SFP Module
40KM 80km WDM DDMI BiDi Optics 2.5G SFP Module

Large Image :  40KM 80km WDM DDMI BiDi Optics 2.5G SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-2G
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: $10-$65/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 2.5G Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1550nm, Tx1550/Rx1310nm
Transmission Distance: 20km, 40km, 80km Interface: BIDI LC
Fiber Type: SMF DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: 1 Pair
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg
Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

2.5Gbps BiDi Optics

,

2.5G WDM DDMI BiDi

,

40KM 2.5G SFP Module

2.5G BIDI SFP LC WDM DDMI SFP Optical Transceiver Module

 

Features:

1. 2.5G- BIDI SFP 20km, 40KM, 80km etc LC connector

2. Dual data-rate of 2.5Gbps operation

3. 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector 

4. 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector

5. BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

6. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

7. RoHS compliant and lead-free

8. Single +3.3V power supply

9. Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

10. Case operating temp. Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-2G Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 2.5Gbps Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Wavelength 1310/1550nm, 1490/1550nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 20KM, 40KM, 80KM Temperature 0~70°C
Production Flow

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI  SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SC 3

 

Packaging & Shipping

SMF 40km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SC interface 4

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)