Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

60km LC WDM BIDI 1330nm 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

60km LC WDM BIDI 1330nm 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

60km LC WDM BIDI 1330nm 10G XFP Optical Transceiver
60km LC WDM BIDI 1330nm 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

Large Image :  60km LC WDM BIDI 1330nm 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP-B32L-60D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $60/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
TX Power: 5~1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 60km Wavelength: Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Interface: BIDI LC Package: XFP
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg
Package Type: 10Pcs/PVC,100Pcs/box
High Light:

10G XFP Optical Transceiver

,

60km XFP Transceiver

,

1330nm 10G XFP

10G XFP BIDI 60km optical transceiver LC Connector

 

YXFiber 10G-XFP-LR Simplex is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 60km on SMF .The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270 or 1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330 or 1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ for commercial temperature, -40 to 85 °C for industrial temperature, and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding for 10 GbE systems application.

 

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-XP-B32L-60D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 5~1dBm
Wavelength Tx1330/Rx1270nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 60KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-23.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

Company Profile

60km LC WDM BIDI 1330nm 10G XFP Optical Transceiver 0 

Production Flow

60km LC WDM BIDI 1330nm 10G XFP Optical Transceiver 1 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)