Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver Module

80km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

80km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector

80km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector
80km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector

Large Image :  80km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-B34L-80D/YXF-GE-B43L-80D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: $30/Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~-2dBm Data Rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Tx1490nm, Tx1490/1310nm Transmission Distance: 80km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: 1 Pair Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box
High Light:

1.25G BIDI SFP

,

80km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver

1.25G BIDI 80km  LC Connector SFP Module 

 

Up to 80km transmission on SMF

Up to 1.25Gbps

1310nm/1490nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

Single LC receptacle optical interface compliant

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1.0W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number

YXF-GE-B34L-80D,  

YXF-GE-B34L-80D

Connector LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power 5~-2dBm
Wavelength Tx1310/Rx1490nm, Tx1490/Rx1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 80KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-26.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year
Our Advantages

80km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector 0 

Related Products

80km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector 1

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)