Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products2.5G SFP Transceiver

Bi Directional SFP Transceiver LC 1490nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Bi Directional SFP Transceiver LC 1490nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Module

Bi Directional SFP Transceiver LC 1490nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Module
Bi Directional SFP Transceiver LC 1490nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Module

Large Image :  Bi Directional SFP Transceiver LC 1490nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-2G-B45L-80D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $11-$13/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~-2dBm Data Rate: 2.5G
Wavelength: 1490/1550nm Transmission Distance: 80km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1550nm Bi Directional SFP

,

1490nm Bi Directional SFP

,

2.5Gb Bi Directional SFP

2.5G BIDI 80km 1490/1550nm LC Connector SFP Module

 

Features:

1. 2.5G-1490/1550nm-80KM

2. Dual data-rate of 2.5Gbps operation

3. 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission

4. 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission

5. BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

6. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

7. RoHS compliant and lead-free

8. Single +3.3V power supply

9. Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

10. Case operating temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

 

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-2G-B45L-80D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 2.5Gbps Output Power 5~-2dBm
Wavelength 1490/1550nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 80KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-28.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year 
Bi Directional SFP Transceiver LC 1490nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Module 0

 

Packaging & Shipping

SMF 40km 1.25G BIDI SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SC interface 4

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)