Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

BIDI 10G 1330/1270nm 40km LC DDM XFP Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

BIDI 10G 1330/1270nm 40km LC DDM XFP Transceiver

BIDI 10G 1330/1270nm 40km LC DDM XFP Transceiver
BIDI 10G 1330/1270nm 40km LC DDM XFP Transceiver BIDI 10G 1330/1270nm 40km LC DDM XFP Transceiver BIDI 10G 1330/1270nm 40km LC DDM XFP Transceiver

Large Image :  BIDI 10G 1330/1270nm 40km LC DDM XFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP-B32L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $40.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
TX Power: 5~1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 40km Wavelength: 1330nm/1270nm
Interface: BIDI LC Package: XFP
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg
Package Type: 10Pcs/PVC,100Pcs/box
High Light:

WDM DDM BIDI

,

BIDI 10G XFP Transceiver

,

1270nm 10G XFP Transceiver

10G XFP BIDI 40km 1330nm/1270nm LC Connector

 

Product Features: 

1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Simplex LC Connector

3. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

4. Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector

5. Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector

6. Applicable for 40km SMF connection

7. Low power consumption, < 1.8W

8. Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

9. XFP MSA package

10. Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

 

Applications:

1. 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

2. 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

3. Other optical link

 

Applications

BIDI 10G 1330/1270nm 40km LC DDM XFP Transceiver 0 

 
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)