Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module
Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Large Image :  Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-B53L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: $7.00 - $9.00 / Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Power: -9~3dBm
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm/1310nm
Transmission Distance: 20km Interface: BIDI LC
Fiber Type: SMF DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 1 Years Port: Wuhan
High Light:

BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module

,

20KM 1.25G SFP Module

,

20KM Bidirectional Transceiver

SFP 1.25G 20km 1550/1310nm SFP Module BIDI LC DDM

 

Features : 

1. Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2. Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3. 1310nm FP/1550nm FP Laser and PIN receiver.

4. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

5. Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6. Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Specificatios:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B53L-20D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector FP/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25G Output Power -3~-9dBm
Wavelength 1550/1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 20KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-22.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

 

Advantages :

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.

2.  The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB LD and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions. The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

Equipment List

 Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module 0

Packaging & Shipping

Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module 1 

 

 

Related Products

BIDI SFP 40km 1310nm/1550nm 155M Optical Fiber Module 1

Exhibitions

 Bidirectional Transceiver 20KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module 3

FAQ

1.Can I have a sample order ?What is your MOQ?

Yes,sample orders are welcomed to test and check our quality.We don't have MOQ,even 1 piece is available.

 

2.Can I gat a better price?Any discount?

Yes,price is not a problem,everything can be further talked based on quantity.

 

3.What is your price term and payment term?

Normally,we offer EXW price and we mainly accept prepayment by Alibaba,T/T or West Union before delivery.

 

4.What is your after-sales service ?                                           

All our the customers can enjoy the after-sales service for"one year replacement,three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support".

 

5.Is OEM/ODM service available?

Yes,YXFiber has a strong strength to offer customer OEM/ODM products.

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)