Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

CISCO 10G XFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CISCO 10G XFP Module

CISCO 10G XFP Module
CISCO 10G XFP Module CISCO 10G XFP Module CISCO 10G XFP Module CISCO 10G XFP Module CISCO 10G XFP Module

Large Image :  CISCO 10G XFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $20.00-$120/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 10G Transmission Distance: 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm Interface: Duplex LC
Package: XFP DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg
Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

20km 10G XFP Module

,

10km 10G XFP Module

,

1310nm 10G XFP Module

10G XFP Duplex optical transceiver LC Connector

Features:

Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

Compliant with XFP MSA

Transmission distance of 10km over multi mode fiber

1310nm Vcsel laser transmitter.

Duplex LC connector

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Power dissipation: <1.5W

RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications:

10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

Other optical links

 

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-XP Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Power Supply 3.3V
Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm Temperature 0~70°C
Distance 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km Warranty 1Year
 
Company Profile

CISCO 10G XFP Module 1

FAQ

CISCO 10G XFP Module 2 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)