Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

CISCO Compatible 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CISCO Compatible 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

CISCO Compatible 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver
CISCO Compatible 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Large Image :  CISCO Compatible 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: QSFP-40G-LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $100.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 3~-7dBm Data Rate: 40Gbps
Transmission Distance: 10km Wavelength: 1310nm
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X21X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.500 Kg Package Type: 8pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

1310nm 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

CISCO Compatible LR4 Transceiver

LR4 Transceiver FTTX 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4
The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometers over a standard pair of G.652
single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths.
Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device

Features: 

  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard.
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant.
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates.
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength.
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design.
  • Up to 10km transmission.
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C.
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power.
  • RoHS compliant.

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

It has to be noted that the operation in excess of any individual absolute maximum ratings might cause permanent damage to this module.

Parameter   Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature   Tst -20 85 degC
 Relative Humidity (non-condensation)   RH 0 85 %
 Operating Case Temperature   Topc 0 70 degC
Operating Range / 0.002 10 km
 Supply Voltage   VCC -0.5 3.6 V

Optical Characteristics:

CISCO Compatible 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 0

Applications

CISCO Compatible 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 1

Company Profile

CISCO Compatible 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 2 

Production Flow

CISCO Compatible 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 3 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)