Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Cisco Compatible 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Compatible 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module

Large Image :  Cisco Compatible 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-QP-S31L-03D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $24.00/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: Two
Use: FTTX FTTH FTTB Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Output Power: -8~3dBm Data Rate: 40Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm SR4 Transmission Distance: 300m
Connector Type: LC Fiber Type: MMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 8pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

40G QSFP Transceiver Module

,

DOM QSFP Transceiver Module

,

MPO sr4 transceiver

Compatible Cisco 40G QSFP SR4 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module 

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is designed for a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco Nexus 9000 series, 7000 series, 6500 series, 6000 series, 5000 series, 3850 series,3000 series, 2000 series
6000 NCS-F-SCSW, A9K-MPA-2X40GE, ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-1X40GE, CRS 2x100GE-FLEX-40 

Order Information

            Part No.

Bit Rate (Gbps) Laser (nm) Distance note1 Fiber Type

   DDMI

    Connector

Tempnote2
   YXF-QP-S31L-03D 41.25 850 1~300m  MMF  YES  MPO 1x12 0℃~+70℃

Note:

1. OM3 fiber, 150m and 300m optional

2. Case Temperature

 

Specifications

Cisco Genuine: QSFP-40G-SR4 (also QSFP-40G-SR4-S)
lSupport 40GBASE-SR4/QDR application
lCompliant to QSFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8436
lMulti rate of up to 10.3125Gbps
lTransmission distance up to 150m (OM3) and 300m (OM3) optional
l+3.3V single power supply
lLow power consumption
lOperating case temp Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
 

Application

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
Breakout to 4 x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
Proprietary interconnections


 

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-QP-M85L-03D Interface MPO
Fiber type MMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 40Gbps Output Power 3~-8dBm
Wavelength 850nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 300M Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-11.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year
Production flow

Cisco Compatible 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module 0

 

More About us, please click: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/aboutus.html

More about our products, click: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/products.html

More QSFP+ 40G, clike: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/products.html

 

Cisco Compatible 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module 1

 

Exhibitions:

Cisco Compatible 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module 2

Cisco Compatible 850nm 300m MPO DDM DOM 40G QSFP Transceiver Module 3

FAQ:

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)