Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 1550nm 80km 10g SFP+ LC DDM DOM Sfp Module Transmitter

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 1550nm 80km 10g SFP+ LC DDM DOM Sfp Module Transmitter

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 1550nm 80km 10g SFP+ LC DDM DOM Sfp Module Transmitter
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 1550nm 80km 10g SFP+ LC DDM DOM Sfp Module Transmitter

Large Image :  Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 1550nm 80km 10g SFP+ LC DDM DOM Sfp Module Transmitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-PP-S55L-80D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: USD105/PCS
Packaging Details: anti-static plastic box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Wave Length: 1550nm
Reach Distance: 80km Solution: EML+APD
Connector: LC DDM: Yes
Dom: Yes Working Power: 3.3V
Working Temp.: 0-70 Package Type: SFP+
High Light:

80km sfp transceiver module

,

1550nm sfp transceiver module

,

Cisco Compatible 10G SFP+ Module

Cisco compatible SFP-10G-ZR 1550nm 80km 10g SFP+ LC DDM DOM sfp Module Transmitter
 
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML+APD 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 5~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm

 

Features:

l Up to 80 km transmission on SMF
l Up to10.3125Gbps
l 1550nm EML laser and APD receiver
l SFI electrical interface
l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
l SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
l Hot pluggable
l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
l +3.3V power supply
l Power consumption less than 2.0W
l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications:

l High-speed storage area networks
l Computer cluster cross-connect
l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Product Description:

The YXF-PP-S55L-80D is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting up to 10.3125Gbps, and transmission distance up to 80km on SM fiber. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a laser driver and a 1550nm EML laser. The receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA) and a Limitting Amplifier. The module is hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector. The high-speed electrical interface is base on low voltage logic, with nominal 100Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module.

 

Functional Diagram:

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 1550nm 80km 10g SFP+ LC DDM DOM Sfp Module Transmitter 0

 

More about us, please visit: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/aboutus.html

Whole products, please click: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/products.html

More about our SFP 1.25G, please visit: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/supplier-413989-1-25g-sfp-optical-module 

More about our SFP 10G, click: http://mao.ecer.com/test/opticalfibermodule.com/supplier-413987-10g-sfp-module

 

 

Package and shipping:

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 1550nm 80km 10g SFP+ LC DDM DOM Sfp Module Transmitter 1

 

FAQ: 

 

 

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)