Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

Cisco GLC-T 100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver 1000base-T Copper SFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco GLC-T 100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver 1000base-T Copper SFP Module

Cisco GLC-T 100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver 1000base-T Copper SFP Module
Cisco GLC-T 100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver 1000base-T Copper SFP Module Cisco GLC-T 100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver 1000base-T Copper SFP Module Cisco GLC-T 100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver 1000base-T Copper SFP Module

Large Image :  Cisco GLC-T 100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver 1000base-T Copper SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-T
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $6.2
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 1000M Transmission Distance: 100m
Interface: RJ45 Package: Copper SFP-T
Cable Type: Cat5 Fiber Type: SMF
Service: OEM ODM Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

Copper SFP Module

,

1000base-T SFP Module

,

100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module

Product Description
Copper SFP 1000M 100m RJ45 Connector
CISCO SFP 1G
cisco copper sfp 10/100/1000M 

 

1. PRODUCT FEATURES 

• Store and transfer mode (non direct mode),
support IEEE802.3u|IEEE802.3a, IEEE802.3x,
IEEE802.1Q
• RJ45:10M/100M/1000M,Full / half duplex mode
adaptation,RJ45 Rate auto match
• SFP interface:SGMII/1000Base-X/100BASE-FX
Self-adapt, standard I2C port support brand
switch/EEPROM/REGISTER
• Dial switch:One second easy configuration for
100m electrical interface module

 

2. Application

The 10 / 100 / 1000m intelligent Gigabit electrical interface transmission module can effectively and comprehensively support 10m, 100m, 1000m full duplex or half duplex mode. Stably applied to backbone optical fiber switching networks such as SupercomputingCenter, big data center and monitoring room.
According to the needs of field application, YXF-GE-T has a unique one button 100 megabit dial compatible design, which effectively reduces the cost of network management and maintenance.
 

 

3. Cable Length

Line Port

Cable

Reach

Host Port

10Gbase-T

CAT6A

30m

10GBase-R

5Gbase-T

CAT5E

50m

5GBase-R

2.5Gbase-T

CAT5E

50m

2.5GBase-X

1000base-T

CAT5E

100m

SGMII with AN

100base-Tx

CAT5E

100m

SGMII with AN

Production Flow

Cisco GLC-T 100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver 1000base-T Copper SFP Module 1 

FAQ

 

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)