Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver
Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver

Large Image :  Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-PP-S55L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $45.00~$50/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Racks & Enclosure No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~-2dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1550nm Transmission Distance: 40km
Interface: 2 LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes DOM: YES
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg
Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

SFP-10G-ER

,

10G SFP+ Transceiver

,

40km sfp+ transceiver

SFP 10G Dual 40km 1550nm LC Connector

Features

Up to 40km transmission on SMF

Up to 10.3125Gbps

1550nm EML laser and PIN receiver

SFI electrical interface

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1.0W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

 

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1.5

dBm

 

 

 

Advantages:

 

1. Perfect quality control

2. We can customize according customers requirements

3. Fast delivery

4. Widely compatible, such as CISCO, HUAWEI, ZTE, JUNIPER, NOKIA, HP, DELL, INTEL, ALCATEL, Extreme etc. 

Related Products

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver 0

Production Flow

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver 1 

Packaging & Shipping

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-ER 40km 1550nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ optical Transceiver 2 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)