Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver

Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver
Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver

Large Image :  Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-FE-S35L-40D/YXF-FE-S53L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: $12/pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~-8dBm Data Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: Tx1330nm/Rx1550nm, Tx1550nm/Rx1330nm Transmission Distance: 40km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: 1 Pair Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1330nm SMF Module

,

SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver

,

MSA SFF-8472 Transceiver

155M SFP BIDI 40km 1330nm-1550nm LC Connector

Features

  • l Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  • l Up to 10.3125Gbps
  • l 1550nm/1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • l SFI electrical interface
  • l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • l SFP+ MSA package with single LC connector
  • l Hot pluggable
  • l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • l +3.3V power supply
  • l Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

 

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Unit
Model Number YXF-PP-B35L-40D, YXF-PP-B53L-40D  
Fiber type SMF  
Form Factor BIDI SFP+  
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength TX1330/RX1550, TX1550/RX1330 nm
Distance 80 KM
Sensitivity <-33.0 dBm
Connector LC  
Laser DFB/PIN  
DDM Yes  
Output Power 0~-8 dBm
Power Supply 3.3 V
Temperature 0~70 °C
Certificate CE,NOA,ROHS,ISO,FCC,SGS
Warranty 1 Year
Applications

Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver 0 

Related Products

Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver 1 

Production Flow

Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver 2 

Packaging & Shipping

Compliant MSA SFF-8472 BIDI SFP 155M SFP 40km Transceiver 3  

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)