Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCopper SFP Module

Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module

Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module
Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module

Large Image :  Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-CP1-RJ45
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $6.00 - $8.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers Use: FTTX
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
Package: Copper SFP-T Transmission Distance: 100m
Interface: RJ45 Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Service: OEM ODM
Warranty: 3 Years Application: (Data Center)
Port: Wuhan
High Light:

Copper RJ45 SFP Module

,

100m sfp Optical Transceiver

,

fiber optic sfp module

Product Description

 

 

SFP RJ45 10/100/100M Copper SFP Module 100m Optical Transceiver

  

1. PRODUCT FEATURES

Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T/100base-Tx on line port

Support 10Gbase-R / 5Gbase-R / 2.5Gbase-X / SGMII on host port

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

RoHS compliant and lead-free 

Single +3.3V power supply

10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C 

 

2. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS(must be pulled up on host) pin for link indication. If pull up or open SFP's TX_DISABLE pin,  PHY IC be reset.

 

3. Cable Length

Line Port

Cable

Reach

Host Port

10Gbase-T

CAT6A

30m

10GBase-R

5Gbase-T

CAT5E

50m

5GBase-R

2.5Gbase-T

CAT5E

50m

2.5GBase-X

1000base-T

CAT5E

100m

SGMII with AN

100base-Tx

CAT5E

100m

SGMII with AN

Application

Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module 0 

Our Advantages

Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module 1 

Production Flow

Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module 3 

Packaging & Shipping

Copper SFP 1G GLC-T 100m  10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 SFP Module 4 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)