Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Dual LC Ethernet SFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Dual LC Ethernet SFP Module

Dual LC Ethernet SFP Module
Dual LC Ethernet SFP Module

Large Image :  Dual LC Ethernet SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-M85L-03D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $6.50 - $9.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.6V
Power: -7~+1dBm Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 300m
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: MMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
Application: (Data Center) Port: Wuhan
High Light:

Dual LC Ethernet SFP Module

,

850nm Ethernet SFP Module

,

300m 10G SFP+ Module

Product Descripition
                      SFP-10G-SR 300m 850nm Dual LC DDM DOM MMF ethernet sfp module
 

Features: 

1.  SFI electrical interface.

2.  2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

3.  850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for 10G Ethernet application, and transmission distance up to 300m.

2. The module is hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector .

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions. The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1.5

dBm

 

Application:

1. Fiber optic network switch/rounter

2. Network firewall

3. FOT

4. Servers

5. Fiber optic adaptor

6. Network storage device

7. Machine Room

 

Specification:

Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-PP-M85L-03D
Fiber type MMF
Form Factor DUAL SFP+
Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300m
Sensitivity <-11.0dBm
Connector LC
Laser VCSEL/PIN
DDM Yes
Output Power 1~-6dBm
Power Supply 3.3V
Temperature 0~70°C
Certificate CE,NOA,ROHS,ISO,FCC,SGS
Warranty 1 Year

 

Production Flow

Dual LC Ethernet SFP Module 2 

Packaging & Shipping

Dual LC Ethernet SFP Module 3 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

      Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

 

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

       We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

       Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

 

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

        Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

        Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

 

Q4. How about Precautions?

       Storage in anti-static box

       When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

 

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

       All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and

       lifetime technical support

 

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

       Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)