Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector

Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector
Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector

Large Image :  Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-FE-S55L-100D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $15.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 3~-5dBm Data Rate: 155M
Wavelength: 1550nm Transmission Distance: 100km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

155M fiber optic transceiver module

,

100km Duplex module

,

155M SFP Module LC Connector

Product Description

155M Duplex 100km 1550nm LC Connector SFP Module

  

Features 

  • l Up to 100km transmission on SMF
  • l Up to 155Mbps
  • l 1550nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • l Hot pluggable
  • l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • l +3.3V power supply
  • l Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with ITU-T G.957
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-FE-S55L-100D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 155Mbps Output Power 2~-3dBm
Wavelength 1550nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 100KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-35.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year
Applications

Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector 0 

Our Advantages

Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector 1 

Company Profile

Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector 3 

Production Flow

Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector 4 

Packaging & Shipping

Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector 5 

FAQ

Duplex 100km 1550nm 155M SFP Module LC Connector 6 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)