Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products2.5G SFP Transceiver

Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module

Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module
Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module

Large Image :  Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-2G-S31L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $7.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~-6dBm Data Rate: 2.5G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

2.5G SFP Transceiver Module

,

20km 2.5Gb SFP Module

,

1310nm 2.5Gb/s SFP Module

2.5G Duplex 20km 1310nm LC Connector SFP Module

Features:

1. Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2. Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3. Differential inputs and Differential outputs compliant with LVPECL and CML.

4. TTL signal detect indicator.

5. RoHS compliant.

6. Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 2.5Gbps 20km transmission distance.

2. The transmitter section and the receiver section work independently in the transceiver.

3. The receiver section contains an InGaAs PIN photo diode, a transimpedance amplifier and a post amplifier , functionally transmit received optical power to steady electrical data.

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-2G-S31L-20D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 2.5Mbps Output Power 0~-6dBm
Wavelength 1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 20KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-18.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year
Applications

Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module 0 

Our Advantages

Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module 1 

Company Profile

Duplex 20km LC DDM 1310nm 2.5G SFP Transceiver Module 2 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)