Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Duplex 2km 1310nm LC DDM 10G SFP+transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex 2km 1310nm LC DDM 10G SFP+transceiver Module

Duplex 2km 1310nm LC DDM 10G SFP+transceiver Module
Duplex 2km 1310nm LC DDM 10G SFP+transceiver Module

Large Image :  Duplex 2km 1310nm LC DDM 10G SFP+transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-S31L-2D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $7.8/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 1~-7dBm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 2km Wavelength: 1310nm
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 8pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

Duplex 10G SFP+ Module

,

2km SFP+ Module

,

SFI SFP+

10G SFP+ 2km 1310nm LC Connector

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Unit
Model Number YXF-PP-S31L-2D  
Fiber type SMF  
Form Factor DUAL SFP+  
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1310 nm
Distance 2 KM
Sensitivity <-14.0 dBm
Connector LC  
Laser VCSEL/PIN  
DDM Yes  
Output Power 1~-7 dBm
Power Supply 3.3 V
Temperature 0~70 °C
Certificate CE,ISO9001,FCC,SGS,ROHS
Warranty 1 Year

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1.5

dBm

 
Applications

Duplex 2km 1310nm LC DDM 10G SFP+transceiver Module 0 

Related Products

Duplex 2km 1310nm LC DDM 10G SFP+transceiver Module 1 

Packaging & Shipping

Duplex 2km 1310nm LC DDM 10G SFP+transceiver Module 2 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)