Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module

Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module
Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module

Large Image :  Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-M85L-03D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $9.50
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 1~-6dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 300m
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SFP+
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

850nm 10G SFP+ Module

,

300m 10G SFP+ Module

,

Duplex 10 gigabit SFP+

10G Duplex 300m 850nm LC Connector SFP Module

Features

  • l Up to 300m transmission on MMF
  • l Up to 10.3125Gbps
  • l 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • l SFI electrical interface
  • l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • l SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • l Hot pluggable
  • l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • l +3.3V power supply
  • l Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1.5

dBm

 
Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-PP-M85L-03D
Fiber type MMF
Form Factor Dual SFP+
Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300m
Sensitivity <-14.0dBm
Connector LC
Laser/Detector VCSEL/PIN
DDM Yes
Output Power 1~-6
Power Supply 3.3
Temperature 0~70
Certificate CE,NOA,ROHS,ISO,FCC,SGS
Warranty 1 Year

 

Applications

Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module 0 

Our Advantages

Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module 1 

Company Profile

Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module 3 

Production Flow

Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module 4 

Packaging & Shipping

Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module 5 

FAQ

Duplex LC Connector 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Module 6 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)